Welcome to Eastern Slope

Eastern Slope takes pride in providing eastern Colorado with high-speed broadband internet access, quality telephone service, and digital TV service. We are a cooperative in which our members have a solid sense of pride in our community and our company. Please contact the business office with any questions regarding our services or to become a member.

mascot-gh-pirates
Back to School Night at 7 p.m. on August 17
First Day of School is August 18
  • Genoa-Hugo/Karval High/Middle School volleyball @ home w/Flagler at 4 p.m. on September 20.
    Genoa-Hugo/Karval Middle School football @ home w/Flagler at 4 p.m. on September 20.
    Genoa-Hugo/Karval High/Middle School volleyball @ home w/Kiowa at 4 p.m. on September 22.
    Genoa-Hugo/Karval football @ Hanover at 7 p.m. on September 23.
    Genoa-Hugo/Karval volleyball @ Hi-Plains Tournament at 9 a.m. on September 24.
    Genoa-Hugo Middle School volleyball @ Karval(C) at 2 p.m. on September 24.
  • Genoa-Hugo/Karval volleyball @ home w/Flagler at 4 p.m. on September 20.
    Genoa-Hugo/Karval Middle School football @ home w/Flagler at 4 p.m. on September 20.
    Genoa-Hugo/Karval volleyball @ home w/Kiowa at 4 p.m. on September 22.
    Genoa-Hugo/Karval football @ Hanover at 7 p.m. on September 23.
    Genoa-Hugo/Karval volleyball @ Hi-Plains Tournament at 9 a.m. on September 24.
    Karval Junior High volleyball @ home w/Genoa-Hugo(C) at 2 p.m. on September 24.
  • Bennett boys soccer @ DSST(Stapleton) at 4:30 p.m. on September 21.
    Bennett volleyball @ home w/Academy at 4:30 p.m. on September 22.
    Bennett boys soccer @ home w/Union Colony at 6 p.m. September 23.
    Bennett football @ Burlington at 7 p.m. on September 23.
    Bennett football @ home w/Burlington(JV) at 11 a.m. on September 24.
  • Woodlin/Arickaree High/Middle School volleyball @ Bethune at 3 p.m. on September 24.
    Woodlin/Arickaree football @ Bethune(JV) at 1 p.m. on September 24.
  • **Homecoming Week**
    Kit Carson football @ Stratton(JV) at 4 p.m. on September 19.
    Kit Carson volleyball @ home w/Wiley at 4 p.m. on September 22.
    Kit Carson Junior/Senior High volleyball @ home w/Cheyenne Wells at 3:30 p.m. on September 23.
    Kit Carson Junior/Senior High football @ home w/Cheyenne Wells at 4 and 7 p.m. on September 23.
  • Arriba-Flagler/Hi-Plains Junior High football and volleyball @ Genoa-Hugo at 4 p.m. September 20.
    Arriba-Flagler/Hi-Plains volleyball @ Genoa-Hugo to follow Junior High on September 20.
    Arriba-Flagler/Hi-Plains Junior/Senior High volleyball @ Flagler w/Byers at 4 p.m. on September 22.
    Arriba-Flagler/Hi-Plains football @ Cripple Creek at 2 p.m. on September 24.
    Arriba-Flagler/Hi-Plains volleyball @ Hi-Plains Tournament in Seibert at 9 a.m. on September 24.
  • Eads Middle School football @ home w/Stratton at 4:30 p.m. on September 20.
    Eads Middle/High School volleyball @ South Baca(Pritchett) at 3 p.m. on September 22.
    Eads volleyball @ home w/Kim at 5 p.m. on September 23.
    Eads football @ home w/Branson/Kim at 7 p.m. on September 23.